all of those lenders who have expressed an interest in providing financing for the proposed acquisition have indicated that they will require that the lien securing repayment of their loan must be superior to any long-term affordability covenants in favor of the Agency; and WHEREAS, based upon the foregoing, as well as the past experience of OHDC in connection with obtaining permanent financing, it is anticipated that it will be necessary as a condition to obtaining private funding for the acquisition of the Site by OHDC that the Agency subordinate its affordability covenants; and WHEREAS, Section 33334.14 of the CRL provides, in part, that affordability covenants of an Agency may be subordinated "where the agency makes a finding that an economically feasible alternative method of financing, refinancing, or assisting the units or parcels on substantially comparable terms and conditions, but without subordination, is not reasonably available, and where the agency obtains written commitments reasonably designed to protect the agency's investment in the event of default..."; and WHEREAS, based upon material presented to the Agency, there is not an economically feasible alternative method of financing available on substantially comparable terms; and WHEREAS, in the event the Agency subordinates its affordability covenants, the Agency shall have certain rights to